Licensed to Sweet Briar College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/9/2018 07:22 PM
                          SBC vs Guilford - 11/9/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Briar College-VA  'A'                            NT    2:34.52   11  
     1) Ahson, Sarah Y 19               2) Kear, Dharma M 19              
     3) Waldo, Natalie M 19             4) Jones, Lauren 19               
  2 Guilford College-NC  'A'                               NT    2:37.88    4  
     1) Helfenbein, Audrey 19           2) Shenhouse, Rebecca R 18        
     3) O'Halloran, Carolyn A 21        4) Pagan, Cassandra G 18          
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren             19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT   13:11.10    9  
  2 Shenhouse, Rebecca R      18 Guilford-NC               NT   14:14.93    4  
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packer, Courtney E        19 Guilford-NC               NT    2:45.05    9  
  2 Shaw, Taylor E            18 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    3:51.12    4  
 -- Helfenbein, Audrey        19 Guilford-NC               NT   X2:57.69  
 
Event 4  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Halloran, Carolyn A     21 Guilford-NC               NT      30.23    9  
  2 Thomas, Caroline M        21 Sweet Briar-VA            NT      36.11    4  
  3 Preston, Hannah M         18 Guilford-NC               NT      41.00    3  
  4 McCall, Helen             19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT      44.40    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kear, Dharma M            19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    3:01.89    9  
  2 Shenhouse, Rebecca R      18 Guilford-NC               NT    3:23.61    4  
 -- Pagan, Cassandra G        18 Guilford-NC               NT   X4:14.77  
 
Event 6  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Halloran, Carolyn A     21 Guilford-NC               NT    1:23.43   20  
  2 Waldo, Natalie M          19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    1:29.26   17  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helfenbein, Audrey        19 Guilford-NC               NT    1:19.89    9  
  2 Thomas, Caroline M        21 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    1:30.75    4  
  3 McCall, Helen             19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    1:40.18    3  
  4 Preston, Hannah M         18 Guilford-NC               NT    1:45.57    2  
 -- O'Halloran, Carolyn A     21 Guilford-NC               NT   X1:13.95  
 
Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahson, Sarah Y            19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    1:18.62    9  
  2 Packer, Courtney E        19 Guilford-NC               NT    1:51.29    4  
  3 Shaw, Taylor E            18 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    2:05.53    3  
 -- Helfenbein, Audrey        19 Guilford-NC               NT   X1:32.70  
 -- Preston, Hannah M         18 Guilford-NC               NT   X2:03.05  
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldo, Natalie M          19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    6:00.73    9  
  2 Jones, Lauren             19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    6:19.27    4  
  3 Pagan, Cassandra G        18 Guilford-NC               NT    8:17.44    3  
 
Event 10  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shenhouse, Rebecca R      18 Guilford-NC               NT    1:33.48    9  
  2 Kear, Dharma M            19 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    1:41.63    4  
  3 Entrican, Channing M      18 Sweet Briar-VA            NT    1:55.19    3  
 -- Packer, Courtney E        19 Guilford-NC               NT   X2:06.91  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Briar College-VA  'A'                            NT    2:38.35   11  
     1) McCall, Helen 19                2) Thomas, Caroline M 21          
     3) Shaw, Taylor E 18               4) Ahson, Sarah Y 19              
  2 Guilford College-NC  'A'                               NT    2:46.18    4  
     1) Pagan, Cassandra G 18           2) Packer, Courtney E 19          
     3) Preston, Hannah M 18            4) Helfenbein, Audrey 19