Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
Deven Williams '21 (Ed Clemente, Fayetteville Observer)
Guilford Holds Off Methodist For First Football Win of 2019 September 15, 2019 Fayetteville Observer, Football
Jennifer King '06 (courtesy of Panthers.com)
Jennifer King '06 Coaches Running Backs at Carolina Panthers' Practice August 4, 2019 The former Guilford basketball and softball standout takes another step in her professional football coaching journey.
Former Guilford football player Jim Nantz Jr (l) & Jim Nantz III (courtesy of mariashriver.com)
Jim Nantz' Recounts Ties to Guilford College During Wyndham Visit August 3, 2019 The well-known CBS Sports announcer grew up in North Carolina and his father was a Guilford varsity student-athlete.
Guilford Alum Ben Strong '08 Named to Coaching Staff of NBA's Phoenix Suns June 26, 2019 The two-time All-American and former National Player of the Year is a player development coach for the Suns' new head coach Monty Williams.
Holly Kozak '19 (Photo by Emily Heck '21)
Kozak Headed to Law School After Stellar Lacrosse Career June 20, 2019 Virginian Pilot, Women's Lacrosse
Headlines
Sydney Moss '22 (Photo by John Bell)
Morgan Tompkins '20 (Photo by Laszlo van Straelen '21)
Guilford Defeats Hollins, 3-1 September 18, 2019 The Guilford volleyball team defeated Hollins University, 3-1, on Wednesday night.
Recap | Box Score
Kyle Broderick '23 (Photo by Deanna Lassiter)
Date Set For First Guilford Rugby Prospect Camp September 17, 2019 High school girls grades 9-12 are invited to Guilford's campus for a day of skill-building, competition, and recruiting information.
Zachary Evens '20 (Photo by Mike Comer, NCAA Photos)
Guilford Golfers Place 11th at NCAA Division III Preview September 15, 2019 Zach Evens carded the Quakers' low round Sunday with a one-over 73.
Live stats | Recap | Results
Videos

Guilford College Athletics Videos

Load More

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH LEVI BRUFF '17 From one classroom to another, elementary school teacher and Guilford tennis alum Levi Bruff seized the challenges and opportunities of his Guilford College experience to pursue...
Read More

Upcoming Events

Sun 09.22
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA Division III South Region Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
TBA
Tue 09.24
Women's Volleyball
vs. Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Wed 09.25
Women's Soccer
at Meredith
7:00 PM
Wed 09.25
Men's Soccer
vs. Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Fri 09.27
Women's Cross Country
vs. Queen City Invite
@ McAlpine Creek Park (Charlotte, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Fri 09.27
Men's Cross Country
vs. Queen City Invite
@ McAlpine Creek Park (Charlotte, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Sat 09.28
Women's Volleyball
at Randolph-Macon
11:00 AM
Sat 09.28
Women's Volleyball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Randolph-Macon College (Ashland, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 09.28
Football
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 09.28
Women's Soccer
vs. Sweet Briar
5:00 PM
Sat 09.28
Men's Soccer
vs. Ferrum
7:00 PM
Mon 09.30
Men's Golf
vs. Gordin Collegiate Classic
@ Columbus C.C. (Columbus, Ohio)
Tue 10.01
Men's Golf
vs. Gordin Collegiate Classic
@ Columbus C.C. (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed 10.02
Women's Volleyball
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 10.05
Women's Swimming
vs. Guilford College Invitational
Sat 10.05
Football
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 10.05
Women's Volleyball
at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 10.05
Women's Soccer
at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sat 10.05
Men's Soccer
vs. East. Mennonite
7:00 PM
Mon 10.07
Men's Golf
vs. Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes G.C.C. (Flowery Branch, Ga.)
Tue 10.08
Men's Golf
vs. Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes G.C.C. (Flowery Branch, Ga.)
Tue 10.08
Women's Volleyball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
6:30 PM
Tue 10.08
Men's Soccer
at Emory & Henry
6:30 PM
Wed 10.09
Women's Soccer
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Thu 10.10
Women's Volleyball
vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
Sat 10.12
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Relays
@ Washington & Lee (Lexington, Va.)
Sat 10.12
Women's Soccer
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 10.12
Football
at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Sat 10.12
Men's Soccer
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sun 10.13
Men's Golf
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Sandestin Resort - Raven G.C. (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Mon 10.14
Men's Golf
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Sandestin Resort - Raven G.C. (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Tue 10.15
Men's Golf
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Sandestin Resort - Raven G.C. (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Tue 10.15
Women's Soccer
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Tue 10.15
Women's Volleyball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Fri 10.18
Women's Cross Country
vs. VertCross Invitational
@ Redmon Sports Complex (Kernersville, N.C.)
4:30 PM
Fri 10.18
Men's Cross Country
vs. VertCross Invitational
@ Redmon Sports Complex (Kernersville, N.C.)
5:15 PM
Fri 10.18
Women's Volleyball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
7:30 PM
Sat 10.19
Men's Soccer
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 10.19
Women's Volleyball
vs. East. Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
1:30 PM
Sat 10.19
Women's Soccer
vs. Hollins
4:00 PM
Wed 10.23
Women's Soccer
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 10.23
Men's Soccer
vs. Va. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Fri 10.25
Women's Volleyball
vs. Emory & Henry
6:00 PM
Sat 10.26
Football
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 10.26
Men's Soccer
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Sat 10.26
Women's Soccer
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
5:30 PM
Mon 10.28
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.29
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.29
Men's Soccer
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 10.30
Women's Soccer
vs. Lynchburg
6:00 PM
Wed 10.30
Women's Volleyball
at Methodist
7:00 PM
Sat 11.02
Women's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Green Hill Park (Salem, Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 11.02
Men's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Green Hill Park (Salem, Va.)
11:00 AM
Sat 11.02
Women's Swimming
at Ferrum
Sat 11.02
Women's Swimming
vs. Bridgewater
@ Ferrum College (Ferrum, Va.)
Sat 11.02
Women's Volleyball
at Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 11.02
Women's Soccer
at Randolph
12:00 PM
Sat 11.02
Football
at Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
Sat 11.09
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory
TBA
Sat 11.09
Football
vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Wed 11.13
Men's Basketball
vs. Greensboro
@ Greensboro Coliseum (Greensboro, N.C.)
TBA
Wed 11.13
Women's Basketball
at Meredith
7:00 PM
Fri 11.15
Women's Swimming
vs. Sweet Briar
5:00 PM
Fri 11.15
Women's Swimming
vs. Salem College
5:00 PM
Fri 11.15
Women's Basketball
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
5:30 PM
Fri 11.15
Men's Basketball
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:30 PM
Sat 11.16
Women's Cross Country
vs. NCAA South Regional Championships
@ Shelby Farms Park (Memphis, Tennessee)
1:00 PM
Sat 11.16
Men's Cross Country
vs. NCAA South Regional Championships
@ Shelby Farms Park (Memphis, Tennessee)
12:00 PM
Sat 11.16
Football
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 11.17
Men's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
TBA
Sun 11.17
Women's Basketball
vs. Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
Tue 11.19
Men's Basketball
vs. Averett
TBA
Wed 11.20
Women's Basketball
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Fri 11.22
Women's Swimming
vs. Mid-Season Invitational
@ Triangle Aquatic Center (Cary, N.C.)
Sat 11.23
Women's Swimming
vs. Mid-Season Invitational
@ Triangle Aquatic Center (Cary, N.C.)
Sat 11.23
Men's Basketball
vs. Berry
2:00 PM
Sun 11.24
Women's Swimming
vs. Mid-Season Invitational
@ Triangle Aquatic Center (Cary, N.C.)
Tue 11.26
Men's Basketball
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Tue 11.26
Women's Basketball
vs. Pfeiffer
7:30 PM
Sat 11.30
Men's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sun 12.01
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
2:00 PM
Wed 12.04
Men's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 12.04
Women's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 12.07
Women's Swimming
at Sweet Briar
1:00 PM
Sat 12.07
Women's Swimming
vs. Gallaudet
@ Sweet Briar College (Sweet Briar, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 12.07
Women's Swimming
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Sweet Briar College (Sweet Briar, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 12.07
Men's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 12.07
Women's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 12.14
Women's Basketball
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 12.29
Men's Basketball
vs. LaGrange
@ Atlanta, GA
2:00 PM
Mon 12.30
Men's Basketball
at Emory
4:00 PM
Mon 12.30
Women's Basketball
vs. Methodist
6:00 PM
Sat 01.04
Men's Basketball
at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Sat 01.04
Women's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Tue 01.07
Men's Basketball
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Tue 01.07
Women's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 01.11
Women's Swimming
at Pfeiffer
Sat 01.11
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 01.11
Women's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM
Wed 01.15
Men's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 01.15
Women's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite
7:00 PM
Sat 01.18
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro College
1:00 PM
Sat 01.18
Men's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 01.18
Women's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Wed 01.22
Women's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Sat 01.25
Women's Swimming
at Hollins
1:00 PM
Sat 01.25
Men's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
TBA
Sat 01.25
Women's Basketball
at Randolph
4:30 PM
Wed 01.29
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph
5:00 PM
Wed 01.29
Women's Basketball
vs. Ferrum
7:30 PM
Sat 02.01
Women's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
TBA
Sat 02.01
Men's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Wed 02.05
Women's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Wed 02.05
Men's Basketball
vs. Ferrum
7:00 PM
Thu 02.06
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri 02.07
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.08
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.08
Softball
at William Peace
TBA
Sat 02.08
Softball
at William Peace
TBA
Sat 02.08
Men's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 02.08
Men's Lacrosse
at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.08
Women's Basketball
vs. Lynchburg
4:30 PM
Sun 02.09
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 02.09
Softball
vs. Methodist
TBA
Sun 02.09
Softball
vs. Methodist
TBA
Wed 02.12
Softball
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 02.12
Softball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Wed 02.12
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 02.15
Men's Lacrosse
at Piedmont
TBA
Sat 02.15
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
Sat 02.15
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Sat 02.15
Women's Basketball
at Shenandoah
4:30 PM
Sun 02.16
Softball
vs. Meredith
12:00 PM
Sun 02.16
Softball
vs. Meredith
2:00 PM
Wed 02.19
Men's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
TBA
Wed 02.19
Softball
at Salem
TBA
Wed 02.19
Softball
at Salem
TBA
Wed 02.19
Women's Lacrosse
at Averett
7:00 PM
Wed 02.19
Women's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Thu 02.20
Men's Tennis
vs. Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Fri 02.21
Men's Tennis
at Ferrum
TBA
Sat 02.22
Men's Lacrosse
at Southern Virginia
TBA
Sat 02.22
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 02.22
Men's Tennis
vs. Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
Sat 02.22
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph
4:30 PM
Sun 02.23
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Sewanee
12:00 PM
Tue 02.25
Men's Lacrosse
at Methodist
3:30 PM
Wed 02.26
Women's Lacrosse
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Sat 02.29
Men's Tennis
vs. Methodist
2:00 PM
Sat 02.29
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Methodist
4:00 PM
Sat 02.29
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Montreat
4:00 PM
Tue 03.03
Men's Tennis
vs. Wittenberg
2:00 PM
Wed 03.04
Men's Lacrosse
vs. William Peace
TBA
Sat 03.07
Men's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 03.07
Men's Tennis
vs. Johnson C. Smith
1:00 PM
Sun 03.08
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Marywood
1:00 PM
Sun 03.08
Men's Tennis
at Averett
2:00 PM
Mon 03.09
Men's Golf
vs. The Club at Savannah Harbor Classic
@ The Club at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.)
Mon 03.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Swarthmore
@ Clearwater, Fla.
1:00 PM
Tue 03.10
Men's Golf
vs. The Club at Savannah Harbor Classic
@ The Club at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.)
Wed 03.11
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
TBA
Wed 03.11
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
TBA
Wed 03.11
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Hiram
@ Clearwater, Fla.
1:00 PM
Wed 03.11
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
Sat 03.14
Men's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Sat 03.14
Softball
at Southern Virginia
TBA
Sat 03.14
Softball
at Southern Virginia
TBA
Sun 03.15
Softball
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
TBA
Sun 03.15
Softball
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
TBA
Tue 03.17
Women's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:30 PM
Wed 03.18
Softball
at Ferrum
TBA
Wed 03.18
Softball
at Ferrum
TBA
Fri 03.20
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.21
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.21
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 03.21
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 03.21
Men's Lacrosse
at Shenandoah
TBA
Sat 03.21
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 03.21
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Sun 03.22
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.22
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sun 03.22
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sun 03.22
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Wed 03.25
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
Wed 03.25
Men's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Wed 03.25
Women's Lacrosse
at Southern Virginia
5:00 PM
Wed 03.25
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
5:00 PM
Sat 03.28
Softball
vs. Randolph
TBA
Sat 03.28
Softball
vs. Randolph
TBA
Sat 03.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 03.28
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
5:00 PM
Sun 03.29
Men's Tennis
at Roanoke
1:00 PM
Wed 04.01
Softball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.01
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.01
Softball
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 04.01
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 04.04
Men's Golf
vs. W&L Match Play Invitational
@ Homestead Resort - Cascades Course (Hot Springs, Va.)
Sat 04.04
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 04.04
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 04.04
Women's Lacrosse
vs. East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sat 04.04
Men's Tennis
vs. Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Sat 04.04
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
7:00 PM
Sun 04.05
Men's Golf
vs. W&L Match Play Invitational
@ Homestead Resort - Cascades Course (Hot Springs, Va.)
Sun 04.05
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sun 04.05
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sun 04.05
Men's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Mon 04.06
Men's Golf
vs. W&L Match Play Invitational
@ Homestead Resort - Cascades Course (Hot Springs, Va.)
Wed 04.08
Women's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
6:00 PM
Thu 04.09
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
5:00 PM
Thu 04.09
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 04.11
Men's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 04.11
Softball
at Roanoke
TBA
Sat 04.11
Softball
at Roanoke
TBA
Sat 04.11
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
12:00 PM
Sat 04.11
Men's Tennis
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sat 04.11
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Sat 04.11
Women's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
4:00 PM
Wed 04.15
Softball
vs. Greensboro
TBA
Wed 04.15
Softball
vs. Greensboro
TBA
Wed 04.15
Men's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 04.18
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
TBA
Sat 04.18
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
TBA
Sat 04.18
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.18
Men's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.18
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Sun 04.19
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort - Stoney Creek Course (Nellysford, Va.)
Sun 04.19
Men's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Mon 04.20
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort - Stoney Creek Course (Nellysford, Va.)
Tue 04.21
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Homestead Resort - Cascades Course (Hot Springs, Va.)
Tue 04.21
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.22
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Hampden-Sydney
TBA
Wed 04.22
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM
Fri 04.24
Men's Tennis
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Sat 04.25
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.25
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 04.25
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 04.25
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
Composite Schedule