Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
Guilford College Men's Basketball (Annalee Durland-Jones '22 photo)
Guilford Men's Basketball Team Builds Winning Tradition Locally January 30, 2019 Danny Harnden and Kevin Wrenn teamed up for this feature on the 2018-19 Guilford College Men's Basketball Team that aired January 30, 2018, on WGHP-TV.
Jaylen Gore '20 (Photo by Annalee Durland-Jones '22)
Gore Shines in Guilford Basketball Upset of Randolph-Macon January 5, 2019 Men's Basketball, GreensboroSports.com
Morgan Tompkins '20 (Annalee Durland-Jones '22 photo)
Spotlight on Morgan Tompkins November 30, 2018 Volleyball, Guilfordian
Guilford Alum Named Arena League Coach November 14, 2018 Football, Fayetteville-Observer
Jaylen Gore '20 (Photo by Emily Heck '21)
Men's Basketball vs Greensboro Highlights November 13, 2018 Men's Basketball, WFMY-TV2
Headlines
Carson Long '19. Marcus Curry '19, Justin Miller '19, Trent Wells '19 (John Bell, Touch A Life Photography)
Washington and Lee Turns Back Guilford in Meeting of Regionally Ranked Men's Basketball Teams February 16, 2019 The visiting Generals prevailed on the Quakers' Senior Day, 74-69.
Photos | Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview | Preview
Lindsay Gauldin '22 (John Bell, Touch a Life Photography, photo).
Guilford Stops Randolph-Macon, 57-41, for 20th Women's Hoops Win February 16, 2019 Lindsay Gauldin scored 18 points for the Quakers.
Recap | Box Score | Preview
Connor Sweeney '20 (Laszlo Van Straelen '21)
Connor Sweeney Nets Four as Guilford & Crisco Notch First Wins February 16, 2019 The Quakers' men's lacrosse team topped Piedmont, 9-4.
Recap | Box Score | Preview
Amir Abdur-Rahim '22
Quakers Men's Track & Field Team Competes at JDL DMR Invite February 16, 2019 Amir Abdur-Rahim ran a PR in the 200 and clocked the Quakers' second-fastest 400 this season.
Photos | Video | Live stats | Recap | Results
Ananya Bernardo '22 (John Bell, Touch A Life Photography)
Guilford Track & Field Teams Tune Up for ODACs at JDL DMR Invite February 16, 2019 Thrower Alexis Waddell made her college debut and Zarea Pitts ran a PR in the 60 Saturday.
Photos | Video | Live stats | Recap | Results
Videos

Guilford College Athletics Videos

Load More

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH AMY STELLER '17 The basketball and track competitor started college elsewhere and dealt with injury before realizing exemplary academic and athletic success at Guilford.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Thu 02.21
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Thu 02.21
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
6:00 PM
Fri 02.22
Women's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
1:00 PM
Fri 02.22
Baseball
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
11:00 AM
Sat 02.23
Women's Lacrosse
at Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Softball
at Meredith
1:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Women's Tennis
at Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Softball
at Meredith
3:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
12:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
12:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Salem
11:00 AM
Sun 02.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Sewanee
1:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Softball
at Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Softball
at Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Softball
at N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Women's Lacrosse
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Baseball
at Methodist
4:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Softball
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Thu 02.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Fri 03.01
Men's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Baseball
vs. Southern Virginia
12:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Sweet Briar
1:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Women's Tennis
at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Baseball
vs. Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
Sun 03.03
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
Sun 03.03
Men's Tennis
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 03.03
Women's Tennis
at Averett
1:00 PM
Mon 03.04
Men's Golf
vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational
@ Callaway Gardens-Mountain & Lake (Callaway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 03.05
Men's Golf
vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational
@ Callaway Gardens-Mountain & Lake (Callaway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 03.05
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
Wed 03.06
Softball
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 03.06
Men's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Wed 03.06
Baseball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Wed 03.06
Softball
vs. Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Fri 03.08
Women's Tennis
at Hollins
4:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Softball
vs. Waynesburg
@ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2
11:30 AM
Sat 03.09
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Softball
vs. Centenary (N.J.)
@ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2
1:30 PM
Sat 03.09
Men's Tennis
vs. Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Women's Tennis
vs. Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Baseball
vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Averett
4:00 PM
Sun 03.10
Softball
vs. Medaille
@ North Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Sports Complex Field #3
9:30 AM
Sun 03.10
Baseball
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sun 03.10
Softball
vs. Salem St.
@ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 3
1:30 PM
Sun 03.10
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sun 03.10
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Men's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Women's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Baseball
vs. William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
5:00 PM
Fri 03.15
Women's Track and Field
vs. W&L Carnival
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Fri 03.15
Men's Track & Field
vs. W&L Carnival
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Fri 03.15
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 03.15
Men's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Sat 03.16
Women's Track and Field
vs. W&L Carnival
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Sat 03.16
Men's Track & Field
vs. W&L Carnival
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Sat 03.16
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.16
Baseball
at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM
Sat 03.16
Men's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 03.16
Baseball
at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.17
Women's Tennis
vs. William Peace
11:00 AM
Sun 03.17
Softball
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Men's Tennis
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Softball
at Randolph
3:00 PM
Mon 03.18
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Wed 03.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Greensboro
4:00 PM
Wed 03.20
Baseball
at Roanoke
6:00 PM
Wed 03.20
Men's Lacrosse
at Pfeiffer
7:00 PM
Fri 03.22
Women's Track and Field
vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational
@ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Fri 03.22
Men's Track & Field
vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational
@ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.23
Women's Track and Field
vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational
@ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.23
Men's Track & Field
vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational
@ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.23
Baseball
vs. Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Men's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:30 PM
Sat 03.23
Women's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:30 PM
Sat 03.23
Baseball
vs. Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Roanoke
4:00 PM
Sun 03.24
Softball
at East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sun 03.24
Softball
at East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Tue 03.26
Baseball
at Ferrum
6:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
4:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Women's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Fri 03.29
Men's Tennis
vs. Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Women's Track and Field
vs. Trojan Challenge
@ University of Mount Olive (Mt. Olive, N.C.)
Sat 03.30
Men's Track & Field
vs. Trojan Challenge
@ University of Mount Olive (Mt. Olive, N.C.)
Sat 03.30
Baseball
at East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Women's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Softball
vs. Randolph-Macon
12:30 PM
Sat 03.30
Men's Tennis
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Women's Tennis
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Softball
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:30 PM
Sat 03.30
Baseball
at East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Men's Lacrosse
at Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sun 03.31
Softball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:30 PM
Sun 03.31
Softball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:30 PM
Mon 04.01
Men's Golf
vs. Wynlakes Invitational
@ Wynlakes C.C. (Montgomery, Ala.)
Tue 04.02
Men's Golf
vs. Wynlakes Invitational
@ Wynlakes C.C. (Montgomery, Ala.)
Wed 04.03
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.03
Softball
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Wed 04.03
Softball
at Lynchburg
5:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Women's Track and Field
vs. Phoenix Invitational
@ Elon University (Elon, N.C.)
Sat 04.06
Men's Track & Field
vs. Phoenix Invitational
@ Elon University (Elon, N.C.)
Sat 04.06
Baseball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Softball
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Men's Tennis
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Women's Lacrosse
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Women's Tennis
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Baseball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Softball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Men's Lacrosse
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Softball
vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Men's Tennis
at Roanoke
2:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Softball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Tue 04.09
Baseball
vs. Ferrum
3:00 PM
Wed 04.10
Baseball
vs. Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 04.10
Softball
vs. Ferrum
3:30 PM
Wed 04.10
Softball
vs. Ferrum
5:30 PM
Wed 04.10
Women's Lacrosse
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Fri 04.12
Women's Track & Field
vs. Wildcat Invitational
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Fri 04.12
Men's Track & Field
vs. Wildcat Invitational
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 04.13
Women's Track & Field
vs. Wildcat Invitational
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 04.13
Men's Track & Field
vs. Wildcat Invitational
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 04.13
Baseball
at Lynchburg
12:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Softball
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Men's Tennis
at Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Women's Tennis
at Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Baseball
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Softball
at Shenandoah
4:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sun 04.14
Softball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 04.14
Men's Tennis
at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Sun 04.14
Softball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Tue 04.16
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Roanoke
4:00 PM
Wed 04.17
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 04.17
Softball
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 04.17
Softball
at Greensboro
5:00 PM
Fri 04.19
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Fri 04.19
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Sat 04.20
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Sat 04.20
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Sat 04.20
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Smoke Rise C.C. (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Sat 04.20
Baseball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Women's Tennis
at Sweet Briar
2:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Baseball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sun 04.21
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Smoke Rise C.C. (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Tue 04.23
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.24
Men's Tennis
at Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 04.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Men's Lacrosse
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Baseball
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Sun 04.28
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bryan Park-Champions Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
Sun 04.28
Baseball
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Mon 04.29
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bryan Park-Champions Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
Tue 04.30
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bryan Park-Champions Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
Composite Schedule