Men's Soccer Honors/Awards

ALL-TIME MEN’S SOCCER ALL-ODAC

1991 

2nd Team

Louis Tomeo- Forward

1992 

1st Team

Louis Tomeo- Forward

2nd Team

Chris Robinson- Midfielder

1993 

2nd Team

Isaac Gowin- Midfield

1995 

1st Team

Dax Baker- Midfield

1996 

1st Team

Dax Baker- Midfield

2nd Team

Steve Diamond- Back

1997 

2nd Team

Dax Baker- Midfield

1998

Honorable Mention

Scott Quick- Goalie

1999

1st Team

Ray King- Forward

Dax Baker- Forward

2000

2nd Team

Brandon Costilow- Midfielder

Tim Imafidon- Forward

Honorable Mention

Noam Sorek- Midfielder

2001

2nd Team

Steve Harrison- Back

Tim Imafidon- Forward

Honorable Mention

Ryan Fitzgibbons- Goalie

2002

1st Team

Tim Imafidon- Forward

2nd Team

Ampofo Darko- Midfielder

T.J. Muse- Back

Noam Sorek- Midfielder

Honorable Mention

Brett Ralls- Midfielder

2003

1st Team

Tim Imafidon- Forward

T.J. Muse- Back

Noam Sorek- Midfielder

2nd Team

Darriel Cannon- Midfielder

2004

1st Team

Matt Feraci- Forward

Darriel Cannon- Midfielder

2nd Team

Steffen Schollaert- Forward

Honorable Mention

Brett Ralls- Midfielder

Scholar-Athlete of the Year- Brett Ralls

2005

2nd Team

Andres Miranda- Forward

Honorable Mention

George Bowen- Back

2006 

1st Team

Scott Meguid- Forward

Honorable Mention

Zane Campbell- Goalie

2007 

1st Team

Scott Meguid- Forward

Honorable Mention

Robbie Fisher- Midfielder

2008 

2nd Team

Scott Meguid- Forward

Honorable Mention

Tim Berke- Back

2009

2nd Team

Ronnie Castellanos – Forward

Freddy Gomez – Forward

Honorable Mention

Jeff Floyd – Forward

2010

1st Team

Freddy Gomez – Midfield

Richard Page – Midfield

2nd Team

Drew Gunter – Defense

Honorable Mention

Jordan Alexander – Forward

2011

1st Team

Freddy Gomez-Midfielder

2nd Team

Richard Page-Midfielder

2012

1st Team

Freddy Gomez – Forward

Ronnie Castellanos – Midfielder

Drew Gunter - Defense

3rd Team

Greg Carnovale – Midfielder

Michael MacVane - Goalkeeper

2013

2nd Team

Robert Sandidge- Forward

2014

2nd Team

Colin Dillon – Defender

Robert Sandidge- Midfielder

2016

3rd Team

Ricky Aguilar - Midfielder

 

2004-05

Best Offensive- Matt Feraci

Best Defensive- Marcus Bowers

MVP- Brett Ralls

 

 

2003-04

MVP- Tim Imafidon

Best Defensive- T.J. Muse

MIP- Andres Miranda

 

 

2002-03

Best Defensive Player- T.J. Muse

MIP- Matt McCall

 

2001-02

MIP- Sterling Eanes

 

 

 

2000-01

MIP- Eric Edwards

MVP- Noam Sorek

 

 

 

1999-00

MVP- Dax Baker

MIP- Phil Haralam

 

 

 

1998-99

MVP- Scott Quick

MIP- Kwame Darko

 

1997-98

Co MVP’s- Mike Stirk, Nelson Bowman

 

1996-97

MVP- Dax Baker

MIP- Dan Neville

 

1995-96

MVP- Jason Grayer

 

1994-95

MVP- Denis Byrne

 

1993-94

MVP- Denis Byrne

MIP- Chris Hoh

 

1992-93

MVP- Chris Robinson

MIP- Charlie Johannes

Scholar- Charlie Johannes

 

1991-92

MVP- Louis Tomeo

MIP- Mark Keersmaker

Academic Award- Tedi Kolev

 

1990-91

MVP- Trevor Pace

MIP- Chris Reed

Scholar-Athlete- Geoff Bailey

 

1989-90

MVP- Burch Wilkes

MIP- Geoff Bailey

Scholar-Athlete- Barry Fullman

 

1988-89

MVP Offense- Chris Jenkins

MVP Defense- Trevor Pace

MIP- Mike Apfel

 

1987-88

MVP Offense- Chris Jenkins

MVP Defense- Ted Woodings, Trevor Pace

MIP- Barry Fullman

 

1986-87

MVP- Phil Polo

MIP- Nate Swan

MVP Defense- Caleb Strickland

 

1985-86

Best Offensive- Chris Jenkins

MIP- David Spencer

 

1984-85

MVP- Tim Dorian, Charles Lomax

 

1983-84

MVP- T.J. Faherty

 

1979-80

MVP- Marty Block

 

1978-79

No Award Given

 

1977-78

MVP- Bobby Lloyd

 

1975

MVP- Paul Chapman

 

1974

Most Improved - Dick Parry

Best Defensive - Garrett Wall

Best Offensive - David Scott

Most Valuable - Ed Dillard

 

1973

MVP- Steve Peterson, Jack Grossman

 

1972-73

MVP- Ed Dillard

Best Defensive- Mumia Shimaka

Best Offensive- Don Yelton