Men's Lacrosse Honors/Awards

ALL-TIME MEN’S LACROSSE ALL-ODAC

1992

1st Team

Dave Brown- Attack

Ken Saums- Midfield

1993

1st Team

Ken Saums- Midfield

1994

2nd Team

Erik Briggs- Midfield

1996

2nd Team

Erik Briggs- Midfield

Sean McNeil- Defense

2004

2nd Team

Rob Mallonee- Defense

2005

Honorable Mention

Bryan Borchard- Midfield

2006

Honorable Mention

Todd Bochenek- Attack

2007 

Honorable Mention

Tyler Harrison- Defense

2008

2nd Team

Gates Benson- Defense

Tyler Harrison- Defense

Honorable Mention

Andrew Vigne- Goalie

2009

2nd Team

Gates Benson- Defense

Honorable Mention

Kyle Boylan- Long-stick Midfield

2010

2nd Team

Tyler Zivic- Defense

Honorable Mention

Daniel Dowd- Attack

2011

Honorable Mention

Greg Nash, Jr. – Midfield

2012

3rd Team

Chase Clausen, So.– Midfield

2013

3rd Team

Nick Huckins, So. – Defense

2014

2nd Team

Adam Fiore, So. - Attack

3rd Team

Thomas Deane – Jr. - Goalie

Matt Dunbar, Jr. – Defense

Rufus Terry, Fr. – Long-Stick Midfield

2015

2nd Team

Nick Huckins- Defense

3rd Team

Dylan Haupt- Midfield

 

TEAM HONORS

2013-14

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Adam Fiore

 

2012-13

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Adam Fiore

 

2011-12

Most Valuable Player - Greg Nash

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Chase Clausen

Defensive Most Valuable Player - Nick Huckins

Most Improved Player - Justin Przezdziecki

Dave Brown Award - Chris Sisk

 

2010-11

Most Valuable Player - Mark Guillen

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Henry Farley

Defensive Most Valuable Player - Trey Atkinson

Most Improved Player - Nick Mann

Dave Brown Award - Ken Kessee

 

2009-10

No awards given

 

2008-09

No awards given

 

2004-05

MVP Offense- Bryan Borchard

MVP Defense- Andrwe Vigne

MIP- Marcus Rowe


2003-04

MVP- Josh Miller

MIP- Carl Simon

Most Valuable Defensive Player- Rob Mallonee

 

2002-03

MVP- Aaron Skiles

MIP- Kyle Brebner

 

2001-02

Unsung Hero- Eddie Massello

MVP- Nate Goodman

 

2000-01

MVP- Kevin Dawyskiba

Unsung Hero- Jason Capen

 

1998-99

MVP- Fran Randall

MIP- Nate Goodman

 

1997-98

MVP- Tim Gerbracht

MIP- Anthony Roman

 

1996-97

MVP- Steve Diamond

MIP- Brian Wolnewitz

 

1994-95

MVP- Steve Diamond

 

1993-94

MVP- Erik Briggs

MIP- John Schiffer

 

1992-93

MVP- Ken Saums

MIP- Jason Freihage

Scholar Award- Ross Comer

 

1991-92

MVP- Matt Parker

MIP- Joe Ferraro

Academic Award- Matt Parker

 

1989-90

MVP- Bill Beck

MIP- Justin Skwara

Sportsmanship Award- Doug Brisotti

 

1988-89

MVP- Bill Beck

Sportsmanship Award- David Waterbury

Most Improved- Scott Sabitus

 

1987-88

MVP- Chris Hutchinson

MIP- Danny Judge

Sportsmanship- Chris Southard

 

1986-87

North-South All-Star Game - Chip Van Reenan

MVP- Andy Henry

Sportsmanship Award- Tom Brewer

Most Improved- Nate Swan

 

1985-86

North-South All-Star Game - Tim Diamond, Tony LoRicco (alternate)

Francis L. "Babe" Kraus Memorial Award (NCAA DIvision III Coach of the Year) - Geoff Miller

MVP- Joe Savarese

MIP- Frank Peacock

Sportsmanship- Jack O’Donnell

 

1984-85

MVP- Jay Shipowitz

 

1983-84

MVP- Scott Nixon

Don Thorup Sportsmanship Award- Rob Taylor

 

1982-83

MVP- Ron Crispi

 

1981-82

North-South All-Star Game - Bryan Savage

 

1980-81

North-South All-Star Game - Mark Keavney

 

1979-80

MVP- Brian Savage

 

1978-79

MVP- David Frank

 

1977-78

MVP- Mark Keavney

Most Improved- Chris Langley

 

1973-74

MVP- Dan Sommerville

Sidney Cone Award- Brad King

 

1972-73

MVP- Dan Waetjen

Sidney Cone Award- Dick Singleton