February March 2019 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Men's Tennis Lynchburg  * 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Baseball Southern Virginia 12:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Lacrosse Sweet Briar 1:00 PM
Sat 2 Women's Tennis at Lynchburg  * 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Baseball Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
Sun 3 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Northern 1:00 PM
Sun 3 Men's Tennis at Averett 1:00 PM
Sun 3 Women's Tennis at Averett 1:00 PM
Mon 4 Men's Golf vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational @ Callaway Gardens-Mountain & Lake (Callaway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 5 Men's Golf vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational @ Callaway Gardens-Mountain & Lake (Callaway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 5 Women's Lacrosse Ohio Northern 1:00 PM
Tue 5 Softball at Meredith 1:30 PM
Tue 5 Softball at Meredith 3:30 PM
Wed 6 Softball Pfeiffer
(rescheduled from Feb. 16)
2:00 PM
Wed 6 Men's Tennis Washington and Lee  * 2:00 PM
Wed 6 Baseball at Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
Wed 6 Softball Pfeiffer
(rescheduled from Feb. 16)
4:00 PM
Fri 8 Women's Tennis at Hollins  * 4:00 PM
Sat 9 Softball vs. Waynesburg @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2 11:30 AM
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse Shenandoah  * 1:00 PM
Sat 9 Softball vs. Centenary (N.J.) @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2 1:30 PM
Sat 9 Men's Tennis Ferrum  * 2:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Tennis Ferrum  * 2:00 PM
Sat 9 Baseball Randolph-Macon  * 3:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Lacrosse Averett 4:00 PM
Sun 10 Softball vs. Medaille @ North Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Sports Complex Field #3 9:30 AM
Sun 10 Baseball Randolph-Macon  * 1:00 PM
Sun 10 Softball vs. Salem St. @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 3 1:30 PM
Sun 10 Men's Tennis Randolph-Macon  * 2:00 PM
Sun 10 Women's Tennis Randolph-Macon  * 2:00 PM
Wed 13 Softball Southern Virginia 2:00 PM
Wed 13 Men's Tennis Shenandoah  * 2:00 PM
Wed 13 Women's Tennis Shenandoah  * 2:00 PM
Wed 13 Baseball William Peace 3:00 PM
Wed 13 Softball Southern Virginia 4:00 PM
Wed 13 Men's Lacrosse Westminster (Pa.) 5:00 PM
Fri 15 Women's Track and Field vs. W&L Carnival @ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Fri 15 Men's Track & Field vs. W&L Carnival @ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Fri 15 Men's Golf vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate @ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 15 Men's Tennis Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
Sat 16 Women's Track and Field vs. W&L Carnival @ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Sat 16 Men's Track & Field vs. W&L Carnival @ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
Sat 16 Men's Golf vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate @ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 16 Baseball at Hampden-Sydney  * 12:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse at Randolph-Macon  * 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Baseball at Hampden-Sydney  * 3:00 PM
Sun 17 Men's Golf vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate @ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 17 Women's Tennis William Peace 11:00 AM
Sun 17 Softball at Randolph  * 1:00 PM
Sun 17 Men's Tennis William Peace 2:00 PM
Sun 17 Softball at Randolph  * 3:00 PM
Mon 18 Baseball Tufts 3:00 PM
Wed 20 Softball at Methodist
(Rescheduled from February 20)
3:00 PM
Wed 20 Women's Lacrosse Greensboro 4:00 PM
Wed 20 Softball at Methodist
(Rescheduled from February 20)
5:00 PM
Wed 20 Baseball at Roanoke  * 6:00 PM
Wed 20 Men's Lacrosse at Pfeiffer 7:00 PM
Fri 22 Women's Track and Field vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational @ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Fri 22 Men's Track & Field vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational @ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 23 Women's Track and Field vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational @ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 23 Men's Track & Field vs. Dr. Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational @ University of Lynchburg (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 23 Baseball Washington and Lee  * 12:00 PM
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse Randolph-Macon  * 1:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Tennis Va. Wesleyan  * 2:30 PM
Sat 23 Women's Tennis Va. Wesleyan  * 2:30 PM
Sat 23 Baseball Washington and Lee  * 3:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Lacrosse Roanoke  * 4:00 PM
Sun 24 Softball at East. Mennonite  * 1:00 PM
Sun 24 Softball at East. Mennonite  * 3:00 PM
Tue 26 Baseball at Ferrum  * 6:00 PM
Wed 27 Men's Lacrosse Washington and Lee  * 4:00 PM
Wed 27 Women's Tennis Washington and Lee  * 4:00 PM
Wed 27 Women's Lacrosse Washington and Lee  * 7:00 PM
Thu 28 Baseball vs. Greensboro @ First National Bank Field (Greensboro, N.C.)
(rescheduled from Mar. 27)
6:00 PM
Fri 29 Men's Tennis Southern Virginia 2:00 PM
Sat 30 Women's Track and Field vs. Trojan Challenge @ University of Mount Olive (Mt. Olive, N.C.)
Sat 30 Men's Track & Field vs. Trojan Challenge @ University of Mount Olive (Mt. Olive, N.C.)
Sat 30 Baseball at East. Mennonite  * 12:00 PM
Sat 30 Women's Lacrosse at Va. Wesleyan  * 12:00 PM
Sat 30 Softball Randolph-Macon  * 12:30 PM
Sat 30 Men's Tennis at Randolph  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Women's Tennis at Randolph  * 1:00 PM
Sat 30 Softball Randolph-Macon  * 2:30 PM
Sat 30 Baseball at East. Mennonite  * 3:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Lacrosse at Hampden-Sydney  * 4:00 PM
Sun 31 Softball Va. Wesleyan  * 1:30 PM
Sun 31 Softball Va. Wesleyan  * 3:30 PM