January February 2019 March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Track & Field vs. Camel City Invitational @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.) 9:30 AM
Sat 2 Men's Track & Field vs. Camel City Invitational @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.) 9:30 AM
Sat 2 Women's Basketball Washington and Lee  * 2:00 PM
Sat 2 Men's Basketball Hampden-Sydney  * 4:30 PM
Wed 6 Women's Basketball at Randolph  * 7:00 PM
Wed 6 Men's Basketball at Roanoke  * 7:00 PM
Thu 7 Women's Track & Field vs. JDL College Team Challenge @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.) 5:00 PM
Thu 7 Men's Track & Field vs. JDL College Team Challenge @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.) 5:00 PM
Fri 8 Baseball vs. Sewanee @ Montgomery, Ala.
(Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament)
1:00 PM
Sat 9 Women's Basketball Bridgewater (Va.)  *
(Play 4 Kay Game)
2:00 PM
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at Bridgewater (Va.)  * 2:00 PM
Sat 9 Baseball at Huntingdon
(Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament)
5:00 PM
Sun 10 Baseball vs. Berea @ Huntingdon College
(Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament)
1:00 PM
Mon 11 Women's Basketball William Peace 5:30 PM
Wed 13 Baseball at William Peace 5:00 PM
Wed 13 Men's Basketball Emory & Henry  * 7:00 PM
Fri 15 Women's Swimming vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 16 Women's Swimming vs. ODAC Championship  * @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 16 Softball Pfeiffer 12:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse Piedmont 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Baseball Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
Sat 16 Women's Basketball at Randolph-Macon  * 2:00 PM
Sat 16 Softball Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Washington and Lee  *
(Senior Day)
3:00 PM
Sat 16 Men's Tennis vs. Covenant @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.) 4:00 PM
Sun 17 Women's Swimming vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 17 Men's Tennis at Oglethorpe 10:00 AM
Sun 17 Baseball Penn St.-Abington 11:00 AM
Sun 17 Softball William Peace 12:00 PM
Sun 17 Softball William Peace 2:00 PM
Sun 17 Women's Tennis Greensboro 2:00 PM
Tue 19 Baseball Elmira (N.Y.) 2:30 PM
Wed 20 Softball at Methodist 2:00 PM
Wed 20 Softball at Methodist 4:00 PM
Wed 20 Women's Lacrosse Southern Virginia 4:00 PM
Wed 20 Men's Lacrosse Greensboro 6:00 PM
Fri 22 Baseball at Greensboro 3:00 PM
Sat 23 Baseball Franklin & Marshall 11:00 AM
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse at Marymount (Va.) 12:00 PM
Sat 23 Softball at Meredith 1:00 PM
Sat 23 Women's Tennis at Mary Baldwin 2:00 PM
Sat 23 Softball at Meredith 3:00 PM
Sun 24 Women's Track and Field vs. ODAC Indoor Championships @ Roanoke, Va. 12:00 PM
Sun 24 Women's Track and Field vs. ODAC Indoor Championships @ Roanoke, Va. 12:00 PM
Sun 24 Men's Track & Field vs. ODAC Indoor Championships @ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.) 12:00 PM
Sun 24 Women's Tennis Salem 11:00 AM
Sun 24 Men's Lacrosse Sewanee 1:00 PM
Sun 24 Baseball Greensboro 1:00 PM
Sun 24 Softball at Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
Sun 24 Softball at Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
Wed 27 Softball at N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
Wed 27 Women's Lacrosse at Pfeiffer 3:00 PM
Wed 27 Baseball at Methodist 4:00 PM
Wed 27 Softball at N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Thu 28 Men's Lacrosse Methodist 7:00 PM