Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
A.J. Hawkins '19 (Katy Holt '19 photo)
Men's Soccer Falls to Pfeiffer September 21, 2017 Stanly News-Press, Men's Soccer
Marla Lindsay Hire Noted in Carteret County News Times September 16, 2017 Carteret County News Times -- Women's XC and Track
Karsten Miller '18
Davidson Football Defeats Quakers September 16, 2017 Davidson Football Game Story -- Washington Post
Caleb Anderson '18
Cross Country Preview September 15, 2017 Guilfordian, Men's and Women's XC
Charlotte Dixon Named Interim Women's Lacrosse Coach September 15, 2017 Laxpower.com, Women's Lacrosse
Headlines
Caleb Amstutz '19 (John Bell photo, Touch A Life Photography)
Samantha Brown '21 (Sommer Fanney '18 Photo)
Quakers' Q&A With...... Harrison Frye of the Golf Team September 22, 2017 The lone senior on Guilford's team suggests the coming year could be special for the Quakers.
Lauren Culler '19 (Katy Holt '19 photo)
Henderson Leads Women's Soccer Over Johnson & Wales, 2-0 September 20, 2017 The Quakers' senior had a hand in both Guilford goals.
Photos | Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Morgan Tompkins '20 (Emily Zegel '18 photo)
William Peace Rallies for 3-1 Volleyball Win at Guilford September 20, 2017 The loss offsets a career-high 17 kills by Quakers' sophomore Morgan Tompkins.
Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Videos

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH NICK HUCKINS '15 Lessons learned in the classroom and lacrosse field have helped Huckins go from crunching opponents to crunching numbers in his native Texas.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Wed 09.27
Women's Soccer
vs. Roanoke
6:00 PM
Wed 09.27
Women's Volleyball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 09.30
Women's Soccer
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 09.30
Football
at Jacksonville
1:00 PM
Sat 09.30
Women's Volleyball
at East. Mennonite
4:00 PM
Sat 09.30
Men's Soccer
at Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Wed 10.04
Women's Soccer
at Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Wed 10.04
Women's Volleyball
at Roanoke
6:30 PM
Wed 10.04
Men's Soccer
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Fri 10.06
Women's Soccer
vs. Hollins
6:00 PM
Fri 10.06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Johnson & Wales (NC)
7:00 PM
Sat 10.07
Women's Swimming
at Converse College Invitational
Sat 10.07
Women's Cross Country
vs. Hagan-Stone Classic
@ Hagan-Stone Garden (Pleasant Garden, N.C.)
9:30am
Sat 10.07
Men's Cross Country
vs. Hagan-Stone Classic
@ Hagan-Stone Park (Pleasant Garden, N.C.)
9:30 AM
Sat 10.07
Football
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 10.07
Men's Soccer
vs. East. Mennonite
7:30 PM
Sun 10.08
Women's Swimming
at Converse College Invitational
Wed 10.11
Women's Soccer
at Randolph
6:00 PM
Wed 10.11
Men's Soccer
at Emory & Henry
6:30 PM
Thu 10.12
Women's Volleyball
vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
Sat 10.14
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Relays
@ Washington and Lee (Lexington, Va.)
Sat 10.14
Football
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 10.14
Women's Soccer
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 10.14
Men's Soccer
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Sun 10.15
Men's Golf
vs. DIII Golfweek Fall Invitational
@ Raven G.C., Sandestin Resort (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Mon 10.16
Men's Golf
vs. DIII Golfweek Fall Invitational
@ Raven G.C., Sandestin Resort (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Tue 10.17
Men's Golf
vs. DIII Golfweek Fall Invitational
@ Raven G.C., Sandestin Resort (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Wed 10.18
Women's Soccer
vs. Sweet Briar
4:00 PM
Wed 10.18
Men's Soccer
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 10.18
Women's Volleyball
at Salem
7:00 PM
Fri 10.20
Women's Soccer
at Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Fri 10.20
Women's Volleyball
at Randolph-Macon
7:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro College
Sat 10.21
Women's Swimming
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC)
Sat 10.21
Men's Soccer
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Women's Volleyball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Football
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Mon 10.23
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.24
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.24
Men's Soccer
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 10.25
Women's Volleyball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 10.27
Women's Volleyball
vs. Hollins
7:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro College
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC)
Sat 10.28
Women's Swimming
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC)
Sat 10.28
Women's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Virginia Wesleyan University (Va. Beach, Va.)
10:00 AM
Sat 10.28
Men's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Virginia Wesleyan University (Va. Beach, Va.)
Sat 10.28
Women's Soccer
vs. East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Football
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 11.04
Football
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 11.11
Women's Swimming
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Emory & Henry
Sat 11.11
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro College
@ Emory & Henry
Sat 11.11
Women's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Lee Hall Mansion (Newport News, Va.)
Sat 11.11
Men's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Lee Hall Mansion (Newport News, Va.)
Sat 11.11
Football
vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Wed 11.15
Men's Basketball
at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Fri 11.17
Men's Basketball
vs. Concordia (Tex.)
7:00 PM
Sat 11.18
Women's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsa, Ill.
Sat 11.18
Men's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsa, Ill.
Sat 11.18
Women's Basketball
vs. Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Sat 11.18
Men's Basketball
vs. Huntingdon
6:00 PM
Sun 11.19
Women's Basketball
vs. La Roche
2:00 PM
Tue 11.21
Men's Basketball
vs. Averett
5:00 PM
Tue 11.21
Women's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Mon 11.27
Women's Basketball
at Meredith
7:00 PM
Wed 11.29
Men's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
5:00 PM
Wed 11.29
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
7:30 PM
Sat 12.02
Men's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sun 12.03
Women's Swimming
vs. Yellow-Jacket Invitational
@ Collegiate School Aquatics Center
2:00 PM
Mon 12.04
Women's Swimming
vs. Yellow-Jacket Invitational
@ Collegiate School Aquatics Center
9:00 AM
Wed 12.06
Men's Basketball
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Thu 12.07
Women's Basketball
vs. Oglethorpe
5:00 PM
Sat 12.09
Women's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sat 12.16
Men's Basketball
at Emory
2:00 PM
Sun 12.17
Women's Basketball
at William Peace
TBA
Wed 12.20
Men's Basketball
vs. North Park
@ Transylvania University (Lexington, Ky.)
5:00 PM
Thu 12.21
Men's Basketball
at Transylvania
5:00 PM
Sat 12.30
Women's Basketball
vs. Salem
2:00 PM
Sat 12.30
Men's Basketball
vs. Skidmore
3:00 PM
Wed 01.03
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 01.03
Women's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:30 PM
Fri 01.05
Women's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
5:00 PM
Sat 01.06
Men's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
TBA
Wed 01.10
Women's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 01.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Swimming
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 01.13
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro College
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC)
Sat 01.13
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
4:30 PM
Wed 01.17
Women's Basketball
at Hollins
7:00 PM
Wed 01.17
Men's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Fri 01.19
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro College
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC)
Fri 01.19
Women's Swimming
vs. Sweet Briar
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC)
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Hollins
@ Hollins College (Hollins, Va.)
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Ferrum College
@ Hollins College (Hollins, Va.)
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro College
@ Hollins College (Hollins, Va.)
Sat 01.20
Women's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Men's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 01.24
Women's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 01.24
Men's Basketball
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
vs. Randolph
@ Randolph College
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro College
@ Randolph College
Sat 01.27
Women's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Men's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Wed 01.31
Women's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 01.31
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Sat 02.03
Women's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 02.03
Men's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Wed 02.07
Women's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 02.07
Men's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 02.09
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri 02.09
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
@ First National Bank Field
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.10
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Softball
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Softball
at Averett
3:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM
Sun 02.11
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 02.11
Baseball
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.11
Softball
at Salem
1:00 PM
Sun 02.11
Softball
at Salem
3:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Baseball
vs. Averett
2:30 PM
Wed 02.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Women's Basketball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Fri 02.16
Baseball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Women's Lacrosse
at Ferrum
TBA
Sat 02.17
Men's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Men's Lacrosse
at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Baseball
vs. William Peace
3:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Women's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sun 02.18
Softball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sun 02.18
Baseball
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 02.18
Softball
at William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 02.21
Men's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
TBA
Wed 02.21
Softball
vs. Methodist
1:30 PM
Wed 02.21
Softball
vs. Methodist
3:30 PM
Fri 02.23
Baseball
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
Sat 02.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Southern Virginia
TBA
Sat 02.24
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Softball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Softball
vs. Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Men's Lacrosse
at Methodist
TBA
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
2:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
4:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
TBA
Sat 03.03
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Baseball
at Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Mon 03.05
Men's Golf
vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout
@ Comanche Trace (Kerrville, Texas)
Tue 03.06
Men's Golf
vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout
@ Comanche Trace (Kerrville, Texas)
Wed 03.07
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
TBA
Wed 03.07
Baseball
vs. Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
5:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
3:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 03.10
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
12:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
3:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
1:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
3:00 PM
Mon 03.12
Baseball
vs. Hamilton
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Cazenovia
TBA
Wed 03.14
Softball
at Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Baseball
vs. Lasell
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
at Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Fri 03.16
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.17
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
TBA
Sat 03.17
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Salem
3:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Mon 03.19
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
5:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
TBA
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
3:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Mon 03.26
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Tue 03.27
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Baseball
vs. Barber Scotia
3:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Women's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Men's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
2:30 PM
Wed 04.04
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
4:30 PM
Fri 04.06
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sat 04.07
Men's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
TBA
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Tue 04.10
Baseball
at Roanoke
6:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Sweet Briar
TBA
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
TBA
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Women's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Tue 04.17
Baseball
at Piedmont International
6:00 PM
Wed 04.18
Baseball
vs. Barber Scotia
3:00 PM
Wed 04.18
Women's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
6:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Hampden-Sydney
TBA
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sun 04.22
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Mon 04.23
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.25
Women's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.25
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
TBA
Sat 04.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 04.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Composite Schedule