Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
Guilford College Men's Basketball Team (John Bell photo, Touch A Life Photography)
Men's Basketball Team Poised for Playoff Push January 19, 2018 Guilfordian, Men's Basketball
Remembering Herb Appenzeller January 19, 2018 Guilfordian, Athletics
AmateurGolf.com Feature Interview With Justin Tereshko December 5, 2017 AmateurGolf.com, Golf
De'Eric Bell '18, Desmond Marshall '19 (Jim Schlosser '65 photo)
Randolph-Macon Defeats Guilford, 38-22 November 5, 2017 News & Record, Football
Women's Basketball Season Outlook November 3, 2017 Guilfordian, Women's Basketball
Headlines
Anna Wolfe '19 (John Bell, Touch A Life Photography)
Quakers' Bats Explode in Softball Sweep of Squirrels February 24, 2018 Anna Wolfe homered three times in Guilford's two wins over visiting Mary Baldwin Saturday.
Recap | Box Score | Box Score | Preview
Marcus Curry '19 (Andy Gore photo)
Washington and Lee Downs Guilford, 81-63, in ODAC Men's Hoops Tourney February 23, 2018 Guilford's Marcus Curry led all scorers with 22 points.
Recap | Box Score
Marcus Curry '19 (Deanna Lassiter '20 Photo)
Guilford Pair Named to All-ODAC Men's Basketball Teams February 23, 2018 Marcus Curry was a first-team selection. Teammate Carson Long earned second-team recognition.
Lauren Ramsey '18 (Deanna Lassiter '20 photo)
Quakers Rally Falls Short as Generals Prevail at ODAC Women's Hoops Tourney, 79-77 February 22, 2018 Guilford unleashed a furious second-half rally after falling behind by 22 in the third quarter.
Photos | Recap | Box Score
Videos

Guilford College Athletics Videos

Load More

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH MEREDITH DUNZWEILER '13 A full experience as a college student-athlete prepped the former volleyball standout for life as a newlywed and critical-care nurse.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Sun 02.25
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sun 02.25
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
2:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Men's Lacrosse
at Methodist
3:30 PM
Wed 02.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
4:00 PM
Fri 03.02
Men's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Men's Golf
vs. St. Andrews
@ Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Sat 03.03
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Baseball
at Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Men's Tennis
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Mon 03.05
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Drew
3:00 PM
Tue 03.06
Softball
at Salem
5:00 PM
Tue 03.06
Softball
at Salem
7:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Baseball
vs. Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Softball
at Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Softball
at Southern Virginia
6:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
6:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Men's Golf
vs. Husson
@ Bonita Bay Club (Bonita Springs, Fla.)
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
12:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Softball
at Averett
1:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. King's (Pa.)
3:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Softball
at Averett
3:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
3:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ North Central College (Naperville, Ill.)
Sat 03.10
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ North Central College (Naperville, Ill.)
Sat 03.10
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
11:00 AM
Sat 03.10
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Women's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Women's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Men's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
1:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
3:00 PM
Mon 03.12
Baseball
vs. Hamilton
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Men's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Baseball
vs. Lasell
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Fri 03.16
Men's Track & Field
vs. 49er Classic
@ UNC Charlotte (Charlotte N.C.)
Fri 03.16
Women's Track and Field
vs. 49er Classic
@ UNC Charlotte (Charlotte N.C.)
Fri 03.16
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 03.16
Women's Tennis
vs. Hollins
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Men's Track & Field
vs. 49er Classic
@ UNC Charlotte (Charlotte N.C.)
Sat 03.17
Women's Track and Field
vs. 49er Classic
@ UNC Charlotte (Charlotte N.C.)
Sat 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.17
Women's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
1:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Salem
4:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.18
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Women's Tennis
at Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Men's Tennis
at Ferrum
2:00 PM
Mon 03.19
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Women's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
4:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
5:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Baseball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Fri 03.23
Men's Track & Field
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Fri 03.23
Women's Track and Field
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.24
Men's Track & Field
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.24
Women's Track and Field
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Sweet Briar
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Tennis
vs. Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
4:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Mon 03.26
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Tue 03.27
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Women's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:30 PM
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Fri 03.30
Men's Track & Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Fri 03.30
Women's Track and Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sat 03.31
Men's Track & Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sat 03.31
Women's Track and Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sat 03.31
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph
12:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Women's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Women's Tennis
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Men's Tennis
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
2:30 PM
Wed 04.04
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Men's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
4:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
4:30 PM
Fri 04.06
Men's Track & Field
vs. VertKlasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Fri 04.06
Women's Track & Field
vs. VertKlasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Fri 04.06
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Men's Track & Field
vs. VertKlasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Women's Track & Field
vs. VertKlasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Women's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Women's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
11:00 AM
Sun 04.08
Men's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
11:00 AM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Tue 04.10
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Men's Tennis
vs. Methodist
2:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Fri 04.13
Men's Track & Field
vs. Aggie Invite
@ NC A&T (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri 04.13
Women's Track and Field
vs. Aggie Invite
@ NC A&T (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.14
Men's Track & Field
vs. Aggie Invite
@ NC A&T (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.14
Women's Track and Field
vs. Aggie Invite
@ NC A&T (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Women's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Women's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Men's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Tue 04.17
Women's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
6:00 PM
Tue 04.17
Baseball
at Piedmont International
6:00 PM
Wed 04.18
Baseball
at Greensboro
6:00 PM
Fri 04.20
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
Fri 04.20
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
Sat 04.21
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
Sat 04.21
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
Sat 04.21
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sun 04.22
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Mon 04.23
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.25
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
Thu 05.24
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse (Lacrosse, Wisc.)
Thu 05.24
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse (Lacrosse, Wisc.)
Fri 05.25
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse (Lacrosse, Wisc.)
Fri 05.25
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse (Lacrosse, Wisc.)
Sat 05.26
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse (Lacrosse, Wisc.)
Sat 05.26
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse (Lacrosse, Wisc.)
Composite Schedule