Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
For Guilford, Perfection is the Expectation August 25, 2016 HeroSports.com, Football
Remembering Guilford Athletics Hall of Famer Al Johns '51 August 20, 2016 Citrus County Chronicle, Alumni
Cory Speed Named Head Men's Soccer Coach at Guilford August 12, 2016 Port Arthur News, Men's Soccer
Calvary's Shortt To Continue Academic and Baseball Career at Guilford July 27, 2016 Winston-Salem Journal, Baseball
Chuck Noble '16 (photo by John Bell, www.touchalifephotography.com)
Guilford's Noble Named to All-State Team July 1, 2016 Wilkes Journal-Patriot, Baseball
Headlines
Anna Smither Named Assistant Soccer Coach at Guilford August 19, 2016 The former all-star at Meredith College joins head coach Michael Shenigo's staff.
Sommer Fanney '18 (photo by Ava Nadel '17)
Quakers Picked Eighth in Preseason ODAC Poll August 19, 2016 Women's cross county returns four runners from last year's team.
Guilford Picked 10th in Preseason ODAC Poll August 19, 2016 Coach Danny Cash returns six from last year's squad.
photo by Ashly Bennington '16
Guilford Reflections: Chandler Zirkle '15 Looks Back August 14, 2016 Second-generation men's lacrosse student-athlete Chandler Zirkle '15 reflects on his transformational experience at Guilford College.
Cory Speed Named Head Men's Soccer Coach August 11, 2016 The former goalkeepers coach at Virginia Tech, Speed has coach at all three NCAA Divisions, the NAIA and at the high school level.
Videos

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH JOHN MACON SMITH '14 After starting his college career playing Division I baseball, the Greensboro native realized the best place for his academic and athletic success was literally right around the...
Read More

Upcoming Events

Thu 09.01
Women's Soccer
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Thu 09.01
Women's Volleyball
vs. John Wesley
7:00 PM
Sat 09.03
Men's Golf
vs. Transylvania Fall Invitational
@ University Club-Big Blue (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat 09.03
Men's Cross Country
vs. Chick-Fil-A Invitational
@ Salisbury Park (Salisbury, N.C.)
9:00 am
Sat 09.03
Women's Cross Country
vs. Chick-Fil-A Invitational
@ Salisbury Park (Salisbury, N.C.)
9:45 am
Sat 09.03
Women's Volleyball
vs. Salve Regina
@ Danville, Va.
10:00 AM
Sat 09.03
Women's Soccer
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sat 09.03
Women's Volleyball
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 09.03
Football
vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
Sun 09.04
Men's Golf
vs. Transylvania Fall Invitational
@ University Club-Big Blue (Lexington, Ky.)
Sun 09.04
Women's Volleyball
vs. William Peace
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
11:30 AM
Sun 09.04
Men's Soccer
vs. Piedmont
2:00 PM
Sun 09.04
Women's Volleyball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Danville, Va.
3:30 PM
Mon 09.05
Men's Soccer
vs. LaGrange
4:00 PM
Wed 09.07
Men's Soccer
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Thu 09.08
Women's Volleyball
at Salem
7:00 PM
Fri 09.09
Men's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Preview
@ Vista Links G.C. (Lexington, Va.)
5:30 pm
Fri 09.09
Women's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Preview
@ Vista Links G.C. (Lexington, Va.)
6:15 pm
Fri 09.09
Women's Tennis
at Methodist Fall Tournament
TBA
Fri 09.09
Women's Soccer
vs. Salem
4:00 PM
Sat 09.10
Women's Tennis
at Methodist Fall Tournament
TBA
Sat 09.10
Women's Volleyball
at William Peace
10:00 AM
Sat 09.10
Women's Volleyball
vs. Meredith
@ William Peace University (Raleigh, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Sat 09.10
Men's Soccer
vs. Mary Washington
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 09.10
Women's Soccer
vs. Meredith
@ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
4:30 PM
Sat 09.10
Football
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Sun 09.11
Women's Tennis
at Methodist Fall Tournament
TBA
Sun 09.11
Men's Soccer
vs. Averett
2:30 PM
Wed 09.14
Men's Soccer
at N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 09.14
Women's Volleyball
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Fri 09.16
Men's Cross Country
vs. Adidas XC Challenge
@ WakeMed Soccer Park (Cary, N.C.)
5:30 pm
Fri 09.16
Women's Cross Country
vs. Adidas XC Challenge
@ WakeMed Soccer Park (Cary, N.C.)
6:00 pm
Sat 09.17
Women's Volleyball
vs. Randolph-Macon
11:00 AM
Sat 09.17
Men's Soccer
at Catholic
12:00 PM
Sat 09.17
Women's Soccer
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
1:00 PM
Sat 09.17
Women's Volleyball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 09.17
Football
at Averett
6:00 PM
Sun 09.18
Men's Golf
vs. NCAA Preview
@ Mission Inn Resort (Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.)
Mon 09.19
Men's Golf
vs. NCAA Preview
@ Mission Inn Resort (Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.)
Tue 09.20
Men's Golf
vs. NCAA Preview
@ Mission Inn Resort (Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.)
Wed 09.21
Women's Soccer
vs. John Wesley
4:00 PM
Wed 09.21
Women's Volleyball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 09.21
Men's Soccer
vs. John Wesley
7:00 PM
Sat 09.24
Men's Tennis
at Methodist Fall Tournament
TBA
Sat 09.24
Women's Volleyball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 09.24
Women's Soccer
at Hollins
2:00 PM
Sat 09.24
Men's Soccer
at Greensboro
4:00 PM
Sun 09.25
Men's Tennis
at Methodist Fall Tournament
TBA
Wed 09.28
Women's Soccer
vs. Randolph
4:00 PM
Wed 09.28
Women's Volleyball
at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Wed 09.28
Men's Soccer
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Thu 09.29
Women's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Thu 09.29
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Fri 09.30
Women's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Fri 09.30
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Sat 10.01
Men's Cross Country
vs. Hagan-Stone Classic
@ Hagan-Stone Park (Pleasant Garden, N.C.)
9:30 am
Sat 10.01
Women's Cross Country
vs. Hagan-Stone Classic
@ Hagan-Stone Park (Pleasant Garden, N.C.)
10:15 am
Sat 10.01
Women's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Sat 10.01
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Sat 10.01
Women's Volleyball
at East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Football
vs. Catholic
1:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Women's Volleyball
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
2:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Men's Soccer
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Women's Soccer
vs. Shenandoah
5:00 PM
Sun 10.02
Women's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Sun 10.02
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA South Regional Tournament
@ University of the South (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA
Mon 10.03
Men's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Women's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Women's Soccer
at Sweet Briar
4:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Women's Volleyball
vs. Salem
7:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Men's Soccer
vs. Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Fri 10.07
Women's Soccer
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 10.08
Women's Volleyball
at Washington and Lee
12:30 PM
Sat 10.08
Football
at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 10.08
Women's Volleyball
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
2:45 PM
Sun 10.09
Men's Golf
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Sandestin Resort, Raven G.C. (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Mon 10.10
Men's Golf
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Sandestin Resort, Raven G.C. (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Tue 10.11
Men's Golf
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Sandestin Resort, Raven G.C. (Miramar Beach, Fla.)
Tue 10.11
Men's Soccer
vs. Emory & Henry
6:00 PM
Wed 10.12
Women's Soccer
at Roanoke
4:30 PM
Thu 10.13
Women's Volleyball
at Hollins
6:30 PM
Sat 10.15
Women's Volleyball
at Roanoke
12:00 PM
Sat 10.15
Women's Soccer
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 10.15
Football
vs. Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 10.15
Men's Soccer
at East. Mennonite
7:00 PM
Mon 10.17
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.18
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.18
Women's Volleyball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
6:30 PM
Wed 10.19
Women's Soccer
at Greensboro
4:00 PM
Wed 10.19
Men's Soccer
at Roanoke
4:30 PM
Sat 10.22
Women's Volleyball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
11:00 AM
Sat 10.22
Women's Volleyball
vs. Averett
@ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Football
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Women's Soccer
at East. Mennonite
4:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Men's Soccer
vs. Va. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wed 10.26
Women's Soccer
vs. Emory & Henry
6:00 PM
Wed 10.26
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lynchburg
6:30 PM
Wed 10.26
Men's Soccer
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Fri 10.28
Men's Soccer
vs. Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Sat 10.29
Men's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Vista Links G.C. (Lexington, Va.)
10:00 am
Sat 10.29
Women's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Vista Links G.C. (Lexington, Va.)
11:00 am
Sat 10.29
Football
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.29
Women's Volleyball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Sat 10.29
Women's Soccer
vs. Randolph-Macon
5:30 PM
Sat 11.05
Football
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 11.12
Men's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Rome, Ga.
Sat 11.12
Women's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Rome, Ga.
Sat 11.12
Football
at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Tue 11.15
Women's Basketball
vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
Tue 11.15
Men's Basketball
vs. Greensboro
@ Greensboro Coliseum (Greensboro, N.C.)
7:00 PM
Fri 11.18
Men's Basketball
vs. Texas-Dallas
7:00 PM
Sat 11.19
Men's Basketball
vs. William Peace or Emory
TBA
Sat 11.19
Women's Basketball
vs. MacMurray
2:00 PM
Sun 11.20
Women's Basketball
vs. Elmira
2:00 PM
Tue 11.22
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Tue 11.22
Men's Basketball
at Averett
7:00 PM
Mon 11.28
Women's Basketball
vs. Meredith
7:00 PM
Tue 11.29
Women's Basketball
at N.C. Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Wed 11.30
Men's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite
5:30 PM
Sat 12.03
Men's Basketball
at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Sat 12.03
Women's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Mon 12.12
Women's Basketball
vs. William Peace
7:00 PM
Thu 12.15
Men's Basketball
at Birmingham Southern
TBA
Sat 12.17
Men's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Thu 12.29
Men's Basketball
vs. Albion
7:00 PM
Fri 12.30
Women's Basketball
vs. Husson
5:00 PM
Fri 12.30
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater St.
7:00 PM
Mon 01.02
Women's Basketball
at Methodist
7:00 PM
Wed 01.04
Women's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 01.04
Men's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 01.07
Women's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 01.07
Men's Basketball
at Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Wed 01.11
Women's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 01.11
Men's Basketball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 01.14
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 01.14
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
4:30 PM
Wed 01.18
Women's Basketball
at Hollins
7:00 PM
Wed 01.18
Men's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Sat 01.21
Women's Basketball
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 01.21
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Wed 01.25
Women's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 01.25
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 01.28
Women's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sat 01.28
Men's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Wed 02.01
Women's Basketball
vs. Lynchburg
5:00 PM
Wed 02.01
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 02.04
Baseball
vs. Piedmont
TBA
Sat 02.04
Women's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 02.04
Men's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sun 02.05
Baseball
vs. Piedmont
TBA
Wed 02.08
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
7:00 PM
Wed 02.08
Men's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Fri 02.10
Baseball
at William Peace
6:00 PM
Sat 02.11
Softball
at Meredith
1:00 PM
Sat 02.11
Baseball
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sat 02.11
Women's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 02.11
Softball
at Meredith
3:00 PM
Sat 02.11
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sun 02.12
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Berry
11:00 AM
Sun 02.12
Softball
vs. Salem
1:00 PM
Sun 02.12
Baseball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sun 02.12
Softball
vs. Salem
3:00 PM
Tue 02.14
Women's Basketball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 02.15
Baseball
vs. Methodist
TBA
Wed 02.15
Softball
at Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 02.15
Softball
at Methodist
5:00 PM
Wed 02.15
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Sat 02.18
Baseball
vs. Bluefield St.
TBA
Sat 02.18
Softball
vs. Averett
1:00 PM
Sat 02.18
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Sewanee
1:00 PM
Sat 02.18
Women's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.18
Softball
vs. Averett
3:00 PM
Sat 02.18
Men's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:30 PM
Sun 02.19
Baseball
vs. Averett
TBA
Sun 02.19
Women's Tennis
vs. Greensboro
2:00 PM
Sun 02.19
Men's Tennis
vs. Greensboro
2:00 PM
Wed 02.22
Baseball
vs. Ferrum
TBA
Wed 02.22
Softball
vs. William Peace
1:00 PM
Wed 02.22
Softball
vs. William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 02.22
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Greensboro
4:00 PM
Wed 02.22
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Meredith
6:00 PM
Fri 02.24
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
TBA
Sat 02.25
Men's Lacrosse
at Southern Virginia
TBA
Sat 02.25
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
TBA
Sat 02.25
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
Sat 02.25
Women's Tennis
at Methodist
1:00 PM
Sat 02.25
Men's Tennis
at Methodist
1:00 PM
Sat 02.25
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
Sun 02.26
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
TBA
Sun 02.26
Women's Tennis
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 02.26
Men's Tennis
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 02.26
Softball
at Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
Sun 02.26
Softball
at Mary Baldwin
4:00 PM
Wed 03.01
Baseball
vs. Averett
TBA
Wed 03.01
Softball
at Greensboro
2:00 PM
Wed 03.01
Softball
at Greensboro
4:00 PM
Fri 03.03
Women's Tennis
at Hollins
3:00 PM
Sat 03.04
Men's Lacrosse
at Chris. Newport
TBA
Sat 03.04
Baseball
at Lynchburg
TBA
Sun 03.05
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
TBA
Mon 03.06
Men's Golf
vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational
@ Mountain View G.C. (Calloway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 03.07
Men's Golf
vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational
@ Mountain View G.C. (Calloway Gardens, Ga.)
Wed 03.08
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Mary Washington
TBA
Wed 03.08
Softball
at N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 03.08
Softball
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Wed 03.08
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ohio Northern
4:00 PM
Fri 03.10
Baseball
vs. Muhlenberg
TBA
Sat 03.11
Men's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sat 03.11
Baseball
vs. Muhlenberg
TBA
Sat 03.11
Baseball
vs. Muhlenberg
TBA
Sat 03.11
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 03.11
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sun 03.12
Women's Tennis
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.12
Men's Tennis
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.12
Softball
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sun 03.12
Softball
at Shenandoah
4:00 PM
Tue 03.14
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Scranton
TBA
Wed 03.15
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Fri 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Invitational
@ Pine Lakes G.C. (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 03.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
TBA
Sat 03.18
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Invitational
@ Pine Lakes G.C. (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.18
Baseball
vs. Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sat 03.18
Baseball
vs. Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sat 03.18
Men's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.18
Women's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sun 03.19
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Invitational
@ Pine Lakes G.C. (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.19
Women's Tennis
at Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sun 03.19
Men's Tennis
at Roanoke
1:00 PM
Mon 03.20
Baseball
vs. Tufts
TBA
Tue 03.21
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 03.22
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Greensboro
TBA
Wed 03.22
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
TBA
Wed 03.22
Softball
at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Wed 03.22
Softball
at Lynchburg
5:00 PM
Fri 03.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Salem
3:30 PM
Sat 03.25
Women's Lacrosse
at Sweet Briar
TBA
Sat 03.25
Baseball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 03.25
Baseball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 03.25
Men's Lacrosse
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.25
Men's Tennis
at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sun 03.26
Women's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sun 03.26
Men's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sun 03.26
Softball
at East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sun 03.26
Softball
at East. Mennonite
4:00 PM
Wed 03.29
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Lynchburg
TBA
Wed 03.29
Baseball
at Bluefield St.
TBA
Wed 03.29
Softball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.29
Softball
vs. Roanoke
5:00 PM
Sat 04.01
Men's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
TBA
Sat 04.01
Baseball
at Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.01
Women's Tennis
at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Sat 04.01
Men's Tennis
at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Sat 04.01
Softball
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM
Sat 04.01
Baseball
at Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 04.01
Softball
vs. Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
Sat 04.01
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
Sun 04.02
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
Sun 04.02
Softball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 04.02
Softball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Mon 04.03
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
Wed 04.05
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph
TBA
Wed 04.05
Men's Lacrosse
at Ferrum
TBA
Wed 04.05
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Sat 04.08
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Smoke Rise C.C. (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Sat 04.08
Women's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 04.08
Baseball
at East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 04.08
Softball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.08
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.08
Softball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.08
Baseball
at East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sun 04.09
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Smoke Rise C.C. (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Sun 04.09
Women's Tennis
at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sun 04.09
Men's Tennis
at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Tue 04.11
Baseball
at Roanoke
TBA
Tue 04.11
Softball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Tue 04.11
Softball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 04.12
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.12
Men's Lacrosse
at Hampden-Sydney
TBA
Fri 04.14
Women's Tennis
at Sweet Briar
3:30 PM
Sat 04.15
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 04.15
Baseball
vs. Washington and Lee
TBA
Sat 04.15
Baseball
vs. Washington and Lee
TBA
Sat 04.15
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.15
Women's Tennis
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.15
Men's Tennis
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.15
Softball
at Randolph
2:30 PM
Sat 04.15
Softball
at Randolph
4:30 PM
Sat 04.22
Baseball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 04.22
Baseball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
TBA
Sat 04.22
Softball
vs. Sweet Briar
1:00 PM
Sat 04.22
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sat 04.22
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Sat 04.22
Softball
vs. Sweet Briar
3:00 PM
Sun 04.23
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort (Nellysford, Va.)
Sun 04.23
Women's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sun 04.23
Men's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Mon 04.24
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort (Nellysford, Va.)
Tue 04.25
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort (Nellysford, Va.)
Tue 04.25
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Composite Schedule