January February 2018 March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Men's Track & Field vs. Camel City Elite @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 2 Women's Track and Field vs. Camel City Elite @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Randolph-Macon  * 2:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Bridgewater (Va.)  * 2:00 PM
Sun 4 Men's Track & Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Christopher Newport University (Newport News, Va.)
Sun 4 Women's Track and Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Christopher Newport University (Newport News, Va.)
Wed 7 Men's Basketball at Emory & Henry  * 7:00 PM
Wed 7 Women's Basketball Emory & Henry  * 7:00 PM
Fri 9 Women's Swimming vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri 9 Baseball vs. Greensboro @ First National Bank Field 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Swimming vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 10 Softball at Averett 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Baseball Greensboro 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Va. Wesleyan  *
(Alumni Day)
2:00 PM
Sat 10 Softball at Averett 3:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Basketball Randolph-Macon  *
(Play4Kay Game)
4:30 PM
Sun 11 Women's Swimming vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 11 Softball at Salem 1:00 PM
Sun 11 Baseball at Greensboro 1:00 PM
Sun 11 Softball at Salem 3:00 PM
Tue 13 Women's Lacrosse at Averett 5:00 PM
Wed 14 Baseball Averett 2:30 PM
Wed 14 Men's Basketball at Lynchburg  * 7:00 PM
Wed 14 Women's Basketball at Randolph  * 7:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Track & Field vs. UCS Invitational @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 16 Women's Track and Field vs. UCS Invitational @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 16 Baseball at William Peace 1:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Tennis at Salem 2:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Tennis Washington and Lee  * 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Basketball Shenandoah  * 2:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Lacrosse at Sewanee 2:00 PM
Sat 17 Baseball William Peace 3:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Va. Wesleyan  * 4:30 PM
Sun 18 Softball at William Peace 1:00 PM
Sun 18 Baseball William Peace 2:00 PM
Sun 18 Softball at William Peace 3:00 PM
Wed 21 Softball Methodist 1:30 PM
Wed 21 Men's Lacrosse at Greensboro 3:00 PM
Wed 21 Softball Methodist 3:30 PM
Fri 23 Baseball Elmira (N.Y.) 3:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Softball Mary Baldwin 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Lacrosse Southern Virginia 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Tennis Lynchburg  * 2:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Tennis Lynchburg  * 2:00 PM
Sat 24 Softball Mary Baldwin 3:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
Sun 25 Men's Track & Field vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sun 25 Women's Track and Field vs. ODAC Championships  * @ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sun 25 Softball Greensboro 1:00 PM
Sun 25 Women's Tennis Averett 1:00 PM
Sun 25 Men's Tennis Averett 2:00 PM
Sun 25 Softball Greensboro 3:00 PM
Wed 28 Softball Meredith 2:00 PM
Wed 28 Women's Lacrosse Ferrum 4:00 PM
Wed 28 Softball Meredith 4:00 PM
Wed 28 Men's Lacrosse at Methodist 4:00 PM