September October 2017 November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Tennis vs. ITA South Region Division III Championships @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) TBA
Wed 4 Women's Soccer at Emory & Henry  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Wed 4 Women's Volleyball at Roanoke  * Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 4 Men's Soccer Roanoke  * Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 6 Women's Soccer Hollins  * Final 6-0 Win
Fri 6 Women's Volleyball Johnson & Wales (NC) Final 3-0 Win
Sat 7 Men's Cross Country vs. Hagan-Stone Classic @ Hagan-Stone Park (Pleasant Garden, N.C.) Final 3rd/4 - 63
Sat 7 Women's Cross Country vs. Hagan-Stone Classic @ Hagan-Stone Garden (Pleasant Garden, N.C.) Final 4th/5 - 74
Sat 7 Women's Swimming at Converse College Invitational Final No team score
Sat 7 Football Hampden-Sydney  * Final 18-21 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Soccer East. Mennonite  * Final 2-6 Loss
Wed 11 Women's Soccer at Randolph  * Final 3-2 Win
Wed 11 Men's Soccer at Emory & Henry  * Final 2-1 Win
Thu 12 Women's Volleyball Greensboro Final 3-1 Win
Sat 14 Football at Washington and Lee  * Final 26-47 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Soccer Bridgewater (Va.)  *
(Alumni Day)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 14 Men's Soccer Bridgewater (Va.)  *
(Alumni Day)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sun 15 Men's Golf vs. DIII Golfweek Fall Invitational @ Raven G.C., Sandestin Resort (Miramar Beach, Fla.) after 18 holes 3rd/18 - 286
Mon 16 Men's Golf vs. DIII Golfweek Fall Invitational @ Raven G.C., Sandestin Resort (Miramar Beach, Fla.) after 36 holes 7th/18 - 577
Tue 17 Men's Golf vs. DIII Golfweek Fall Invitational @ Raven G.C., Sandestin Resort (Miramar Beach, Fla.) Final 12th/18-890
Wed 18 Women's Soccer Sweet Briar  * Final 6-0 Win
Wed 18 Men's Soccer at Lynchburg  * Final 0-4 Loss
Wed 18 Women's Volleyball at Salem Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 20 Women's Soccer at Lynchburg  * 4:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Volleyball at Randolph-Macon  * 6:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Swimming at Greensboro  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Swimming vs. Bridgewater (Va.)  * @ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.) 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Football Shenandoah  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Soccer at Washington and Lee  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Volleyball at Va. Wesleyan  * 1:00 PM
Mon 23 Men's Golf O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
(Sedgefield C.C. - Pete Dye Course (Greensboro, N.C.))
Tue 24 Men's Golf O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
(Sedgefield C.C. - Pete Dye Course (Greensboro, N.C.))
Tue 24 Men's Soccer Randolph  * 7:00 PM
Wed 25 Women's Volleyball at Emory & Henry  * 7:00 PM
Fri 27 Women's Volleyball Hollins  *
(Senior Night)
7:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Cross Country vs. ODAC Championships @ Virginia Wesleyan University (Va. Beach, Va.)
Sat 28 Women's Cross Country vs. ODAC Championships @ Virginia Wesleyan University (Va. Beach, Va.) 10:00 AM
Sat 28 Women's Swimming at Greensboro  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Swimming vs. Randolph  * @ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.) 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Swimming vs. UNC Pembroke @ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.) 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Soccer East. Mennonite  *
(Senior Day)
2:00 PM
Sat 28 Football at Bridgewater (Va.)  * 2:00 PM