January February 2016 March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Men's Basketball Roanoke  * Final 62-64 Loss
Sat 6 Women's Track and Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Christopher Newport University (Newport News, Va.) Final no team score
Sat 6 Men's Track & Field vs. Vince Brown Invitational @ Christopher Newport University (Newport News, Va.) Final no team score
Sat 6 Women's Basketball at East. Mennonite  * Final 63-70 Loss
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Shenandoah  * Final 91-60 Win
Sat 6 Baseball at Piedmont Final 11-7 Win
Sun 7 Men's Basketball at Bridgewater (Va.)  *
(rescheduled from Jan. 23)
Final 86-56 Win
Sun 7 Baseball at Piedmont Final 3-7 Loss
Wed 10 Baseball at William Peace Final 11-2 Win
Wed 10 Men's Basketball Emory & Henry  *
(please note time change)
Final - OT 73-81 Loss
Wed 10 Women's Basketball Hollins  * Final 91-46 Win
Fri 12 Women's Swimming vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.) Through Event 9 10th/10 - 22
Sat 13 Women's Swimming vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.) after 23 events 10th/10 - 62
Sat 13 Baseball at Berry
(note site change)
Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 13 Men's Basketball Randolph-Macon  *
(Quaker Club Appreciation Day)
Final 80-75 Win
Sat 13 Baseball at Berry
(note site change)
Final 2-6 Loss
Sat 13 Women's Basketball Bridgewater (Va.)  *
(Play4Kay Game)
Final 73-57 Win
Sun 14 Women's Swimming vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
(Preliminaries (a.m.) / Finals (p.m.))
10:00 am / 5:30 pm
Sun 14 Baseball Averett
(rescheduled to March 11 at 1 pm)
Postponed
Wed 17 Men's Lacrosse at Methodist 3:00 PM
Wed 17 Women's Basketball at Emory & Henry  * 7:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Basketball at Va. Wesleyan  * 7:00 PM
Thu 18 Baseball Castleton 2:30 PM
Sat 20 Women's Track and Field vs. UCS Invitational @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 20 Men's Track & Field vs. UCS Invitational @ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 20 Softball Meredith 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Lacrosse Methodist 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Basketball Va. Wesleyan  *
(Alumni Day)
2:00 PM
Sat 20 Baseball Bluefield St. 2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Tennis Pfeiffer
(rescheduled from Sept. 25)
2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Basketball at East. Mennonite  * 3:00 PM
Sat 20 Softball Meredith 3:00 PM
Sun 21 Women's Tennis at Salem TBA
Sun 21 Baseball at Averett 1:00 PM
Sun 21 Softball at William Peace 1:00 PM
Sun 21 Men's Lacrosse at Sewanee 1:00 PM
Sun 21 Softball at William Peace 3:00 PM
Tue 23 Baseball Methodist 2:30 PM
Wed 24 Softball Greensboro 2:00 PM
Wed 24 Men's Lacrosse at Greensboro 3:30 PM
Wed 24 Softball Greensboro 4:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Lacrosse at Meredith 6:00 PM
Sat 27 Baseball Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Baseball Franklin & Marshall 2:30 PM
Sat 27 Men's Tennis Oglethorpe 4:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Tennis Oglethorpe 4:00 PM
Sun 28 Women's Track and Field vs. ODAC Indoor Championships @ PG Sports Complex (Landover, Md.)
Sun 28 Men's Track & Field vs. ODAC Indoor Championships @ PG Sports Complex (Landover, Md.)
Sun 28 Baseball Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
Sun 28 Softball at Sweet Briar 1:00 PM
Sun 28 Men's Tennis Greensboro 2:00 PM
Sun 28 Women's Tennis Greensboro 2:00 PM
Sun 28 Softball at Sweet Briar 3:00 PM
Sun 28 Women's Lacrosse Mary Washington 4:00 PM